All-time top scorers for the club.

NameLeagueFA CupLeague CupOtherTotal
AppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoalsAppsGoals
Chris Chilton4151933916211023477222
Ken Wagstaff378173291419684434197
Sammy Stevens15084119003023191116
Paddy Mills2691012290000291110
John Smith156981240000168102
Keith Edwards187861381327122097
Ken Houghton264792391225130491
Bill Bradbury17882127000019089
Dean Windass236777213515527189
Doug Clark368793161220041187
Arthur Temple17377114000018481
Ian Butler30568224903033972
John McSeveney161601281020018370
Billy Whitehurst2295214512616627169
Stuart Elliott1936581911121168
Andy Flounders159541348311219163
Syd Gerrie1465963000015262
Raich Carter13657145000015062
Cliff Hubbard18356125008120362
Ray Henderson229543361210027461
Bill McNaughton85577200009259
Garreth Roberts4144728524221548759
George Martin20455143000021858
Andy Payton14355801123016257
Stanley Smith213461860034426556
Viggo Jensen30851273000032554
Brian Marwood158511615012119153
Norman Moore814611700009253
Alf Ackerman9249112000010351
Ken Harrison23847254000026351
Les Mutrie1154981603013250
Douglas Duncan11147113000012250
Russell Wainscoat79426800008550

Correct as of 26/12/08